Begin A New Adventure

Interested in learning new things with a fantastic group of people?

Sign Up

Tool Dev Menu Tool [NOW FREE]

Discussion in 'Other Games' started by Cain532, Dec 30, 2016.

  1. Happy Modding

    Cain532

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    956
    Likes Received:
    530
    Trophy Points:
    103
    #1 Cain532, Dec 30, 2016
    Last edited: Dec 31, 2016

    Hey there everybody! So, Hereisme and I have been talking and have decided that the next update to the DevMenu tool should be free to members of RivalGamer. So that's what we are doing! I am now releasing the DevMenu Tool to everyone here on RivalGamer! All you need is your RG Key and you will have access to the dev menus in many popular games of which include

    90% credit goes to Hereisme for actually getting the menus to work in game, be sure to thank him!!!​
    1. Uncharted 1
    2. Uncharted 2
    3. Uncharted 3
    4. The Last of Us
    5. Heavy Rain
    6. Beyond Two Souls (Coming soon!)
    The beautiful thing about this is that I have utilized a special feature to RivalGamer that protects our work and keeps the filesize of the tool itself super small! So not only do you have a powerhouse tool that only takes up 813Kb, but it's update proof AND Any other games we find functions for, we can simply update it without you having to update the tool!

    [​IMG]

    But enough of me gabbing your ear off, Here is the download!

    Hidden Content:
    You must register to see the hidden content, or upgrade your membership to unhide all content.
     
    Vexx, anxify, carma66 and 1 other person like this.
  2. Sponsor Ads

    Expand Collapse

     
  3. Loading...

    Similar Threads Forum Date
    Exclusive [1.11] TLOU RTM And Sprx Mod Menu By Welsh And Cyb3r Other Games Oct 13, 2015
    PS3 [1.23] Endeavour SPRX Mod Menu By Welsh And Sabotage V1.2.1 Other Games Apr 12, 2015
    Tool ⚝Gamer Choice™ Resistance 3 Tool Other Games Nov 4, 2016
    Tool ⚝Gamer Choice™ Minecraft Tool Other Games Nov 4, 2016
    Tool ⚝Gamer Choice™ Medal of Honor Tool Other Games Nov 3, 2016

  4. Newbie

    talal322

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    How to use the debug menu in Uncharted 2? i only figured out R2 + L2
     
  5. Newbie

    Hereisme

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    The buttons should be the same to open dev menu and quick menu, debug fly tis the R2 + L2 HOLD and L3 + Triangle is the debug text.
     
  6. ✮ YouTube Affiliate ✮

    xHARDHeMPuS

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    67
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Good Job man ;)
     
  7. Prime Member

    Maniac556

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    how to open quick menu and dev menu?
     
  8. Newbie

    Hereisme

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    L3 + Start = Dev Menu L3 + Select = Quick Menu L3 + Triangle = Debug Text L2 + R2 = Debug Fly (Uncharted) L3 + R3 = Debug Fly (Last of Us)
     
  9. Gamer

    iiCaNHaX

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Access is denied. Exception from HRESULT 0x80070005. This tool gives me a error and a headache
     
  10. Happy Modding

    Cain532

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    956
    Likes Received:
    530
    Trophy Points:
    103
    No problems on my end! it's working just fine for me. Try updating windows .net framework
     
  11. Newbie

    michael8059

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    how can i stop the building from disappearing when i use debug fly to flying out of the map?
     
  12. Newbie

    Hereisme

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    You can't, unless you use another hack to make stuff not to disappear, but thats not inside this tool.
     
  13. Prime Member

    YellowNakji

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    Tool was working at first for me but now it no longer does. It appears to be glitched and i am rather disappointed.

    Edit, the imgur link broke so here is the raw one: imgur.com /a/ySJ4V (remove space between .com and /a/)
     
  14. Gamer

    iiCaNHaX

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    28
    My windows .net framework is installed to latest update..
    Dev menu tool gives too much problems and virus notification.
    I explored the tool a little got the memory code offsets :lock0:
    Made my own modded Dev menu Eboot (y) No need for the tool anymore.
     
  15. Newbie

    michael8059

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    i can't use dev menu after i got a "Visibility" option, any suggestion?
     
  16. Happy Modding

    Cain532

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    956
    Likes Received:
    530
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Curious how you managed that seeing as how the tool itself doesn't contain any memory offsets.
     
  17. Happy Modding

    Cain532

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    956
    Likes Received:
    530
    Trophy Points:
    103
    I recently added a new option, are you telling me that i has made the tool unusable? if so I will fix it as soon as I can
     
  18. Happy Modding

    Cain532

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    956
    Likes Received:
    530
    Trophy Points:
    103
    ah, seems to be a coding issue with the button population :X I'll fix as soon as I can!!!
     
  19. RƓ тᏂᏋ ßᏒᎧтђعᏒђ٥٥Ð

    Vexx

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    605
    Likes Received:
    1,627
    Trophy Points:
    103
  20. Newbie

    michael8059

    Expand Collapse

    Total Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    yes it's unusable for me
    before the new option comes out, i can use dev menu tool perfectly
    but now the menu wont appear in the game throught it works no problem on pc
    maybe my pc's or ps3's got some problem should i try update some software on my pc? thanks a lot :)

    my ps3 os version : 4.75
    my CCAPI version : 26.0 Rev6
    my pc os : win10