BEGIN A NEW ADVENTURE
Interested in learning new things with an awesome group of people?


Exclusive [1.11] The Last of Us ultimate tool

Discussion in 'PlayStation 3 Notable Games' started by Cyb3r, Apr 3, 2015.

  1. Cyb3r Site Owner

    Cyb3r

    Total Messages:
    1,657
    Likes Received:
    843
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Starter
    TLOU SPRX MENU IS AVAILABLE


    SPRX Menu is now available for Primes only [ Click Here ]


    Hello Everyone, this an ultimate tool for TLOU, i might add more mods later when i get sometime! ;)


    Common Mods:
    • God Mode.
    • Infinite Ammo.
    • Infinite Items.
    • Infinite Oxygen.
    • Infinite Flamethrower.
    • 1 Hit Kill. (Thanks to draco_cool)
    • Smoke Off. (Thanks to draco_cool)
    • Set Money.

    New Exclusive Mods:
    • [​IMG] Infinite Listening Mode.
    • [​IMG] Infinite Loadout Points.
    • [​IMG] Unlock All.
    • [​IMG] Set Clan Number. (Max 999)
    • [​IMG] Set Items Amount On Every Game Start.
    • [​IMG] Days Played. (Max 83)
    • [​IMG] Set Boosters Amount.
    • [​IMG] Clients Infos. (Get And Set)
    • [​IMG] Equip DLC Weapons. (Scoped Only)
    • [​IMG] Added Rank. (Max 999)
    • [​IMG] Added Prestige. (Max 9)
    • [​IMG] Added Executions DLC.
    • [​IMG] Added New DLC Weapons.
    • [​IMG] Added Freeze Fix.


    All Prestiges Picture:


    [​IMG]

    ScreenShots:
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    Notes:

    • Some Mods prefer to enable them before you go to factions like Items amount or maybe you'll get crash cause the code is being executed.
    • If you tired of setting money manually every game just check the little checkbox next to the Set button and you will always start with 999,999 money.
    • Infinite Flamethrower And Oxygen haven't been tested because i ported them from earlier updates as asked so thanks goes to their owners if it worked.
    • Loadout points will never decrease when you equip things but you have to leave it on if you wan't to use modded class.
    • Unlock all will open everything including hats and masks except the last mask, to obtain it you have to set days to 53 and population more than 85+ then play one game and you will get it.
    • Clan number is not accurate if you wan't to exactly the same as you set it you should have 0 Hungry and 0 Sick i think.
    • Days Played in Game Max 54 = 12 Weeks and 7 Days.
    • Client Info not fully finished but i don't think it's important so i will fix it with the next update, while the kills and other data is not static i couldn't make it, but you can change names in game score board.
    • DLC weapons have all the scoped pack and i didn't include earlier packs cause it have DLC unlocker already.

    Known bug:
    • Sometimes you will not be able to enter factions after maxing out your clan, your ps3 will freeze when connecting.
    Fix:
    1. In main menu and after connecting/attaching, Go to "DLC Weapons & Freeze Fix" tab and check "Enable Fix" checkbox, enter multiplier then after bypassing facebook screen uncheck the Freeze Fix.
    Fix 2:
    • If you still freeze after using the above method then follow these steps:
      1. Enable Fix 1 and 2 on the main menu
      2. Go to factions
      3. after loading goto lobby then you will be asked to choose faction
      4. choose faction then disable both fixes
      5. Done.

    Download:

    Hidden Content:
    You must register to see the hidden content

    Password:

    Hidden Content:
    You must register to see the hidden content

    Virus Scan:
    2.50: TLOU RTM_1.11.exe (3 False Positive)
    2.60: TLOU RTM_1.11.exe (3 False Positive)

    Changelog:
    • 04-06-2018
      • Yet another update to work with Windows 10
    • 23-07-2016:
      • Added support for Windows XP
    • Version 1.2:
      • Extra fix for freezing issue
      • Added support for CCAPI 2.60+
      • Theme change
      • Minor bug fixes
    • Version 1.0:
      • Added Rank And Prestige And improved the population number now you will get 999, Re-Download the tool.
    • Version 1.1:
      • Fixed a compatibility issue with win10.


    If you enjoyed this tool please consider a little donation to keep the site up and running. :)

    [​IMG]



     
  2. Cain532 Happy Modding

    Cain532

    Total Messages:
    1,279
    Likes Received:
    674
    Trophy Points:
    123
    What sort of tool were you looking to get started on?
     
    Cyb3r likes this.
  3. caralegal90 Newbie

    caralegal90

    Total Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    I'm using CCAPI 2.80
     
  4. Cyb3r Site Owner

    Cyb3r

    Total Messages:
    1,657
    Likes Received:
    843
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Starter
    It should work perfectly fine. I don't have PS3 right now but i'll try to find a tester for the tool.
     
  5. SDR-UK Newbie

    SDR-UK

    Total Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    SDR-UK, Jul 20, 2018
    | Last edited: Sep 13, 2018
    #504
    Snip. No longer needed.
     
    Haiyakuza likes this.
  6. Gino1987 Newbie

    Gino1987

    Total Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    good bro nice tool
     
  7. Matrixxx Newbie

    Matrixxx

    Total Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    Hey @Cyb3r.. This looks awesome.. is there any tutorial on how to use this since im new in ps3 mods..
     
  8. Cyb3r Site Owner

    Cyb3r

    Total Messages:
    1,657
    Likes Received:
    843
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Starter
    @Matrixxx There's nothing to be explained the tool is very friendly just connect/attach then activate anything you want. It's that simple.
     
  9. Matrixxx Newbie

    Matrixxx

    Total Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    @Cyb3r I tried a bunch of ways but an error appears when i try to open the rtm tool.. i connected to the ps3 with no problems and everything goes great but when i open the rtm tool it appears a (Exception processing Message 0xc0000005 Parameters)... do i have to install or update anything on windows?? Thank for the reply..
     
  10. Matrixxx Newbie

    Matrixxx

    Total Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    @Cyb3r i was trying a few things out.. and noticed that if i put the rtm on the desktop that error doesnt appear but it crashes instead( doesnt open at all) and if i put the RG.EXT file in the same place that the rtm is at then the parameter error apears again... i dont get it.. ive tried it with ccapi already connected and everything else.. any clues? and sorry for the trouble
     
  11. Cyb3r Site Owner

    Cyb3r

    Total Messages:
    1,657
    Likes Received:
    843
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Starter
    @Matrixxx You must be downloading the wrong version of the tool, try to download the most higher link in the downloads.
     
  12. SanchoPanse New Gamer

    SanchoPanse

    Total Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    13
    Too; dont work for CCAPI 2.80. Please help)))
     
  13. Matrixxx Newbie

    Matrixxx

    Total Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    @Cyb3r Hey bro i tried all 3 diferent downloads.. the only one that works is the first win 10 update download but it doesnt work with 2.80 ccapi.. i even updated the dlls but still.. you mind checking it out?
     
  14. Cyb3r Site Owner

    Cyb3r

    Total Messages:
    1,657
    Likes Received:
    843
    Trophy Points:
    123
    Starter
    @SanchoPanse @Matrixxx I don't have much time on my hands these days but I certainly will check it when I do. I'll tag you once I update it next time.
     
    Haiyakuza likes this.
  15. Matrixxx Newbie

    Matrixxx

    Total Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    13
    @Cyb3r Sure bro no problem.. thanks for the help.. :) awesome page by the way..
     
  16. Izenhower Newbie

    Izenhower

    Total Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Yeah no good with CCAPI 2.80...
     
  17. Izenhower Newbie

    Izenhower

    Total Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hey Cyb3r. Could you please disembed the CCAPI.dll file from the tool .exe file so that we can simply replace the CCAPI.dll with the one from 2.80??? Thanks in advance
     
  18. poisonmex Newbie

    poisonmex

    Total Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    muchas gracias
    de verdad
     
  19. SanchoPanse New Gamer

    SanchoPanse

    Total Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    13
    Add please WallHack)))
     
Tags:
Some functionalities has been disabled by adblocker, please whitelist RivalGamer.com, or become a Prime member to hide all ads and this notice.