PS3 Resident Evil 5 RTM Tool

Haziq91

Newbie
Jan 19, 2016
19
2
13
28
Sorry if i asking too much but will this tool get an update?? Love to see potion for wesker like having infinite dash and such... Thank you so much
 

Haziq91

Newbie
Jan 19, 2016
19
2
13
28
Sorry... But. Hoe do i use this tool?? Does my ps3 and pc need to be connected to a network?? And crack game isn't suppose to go online, right?? Sorry... I really dony know how..
 

Cyb3r

RG Admin
RG Admin
Feb 21, 2015
1,657
853
123
Sorry... But. Hoe do i use this tool?? Does my ps3 and pc need to be connected to a network?? And crack game isn't suppose to go online, right?? Sorry... I really dony know how..
Do you have a jailbroken PS3?
 

Cyb3r

RG Admin
RG Admin
Feb 21, 2015
1,657
853
123
Yes... I'm using multiman
Then yes you must connect your PS3 to PC using either TMAPI or CCAPI, if you never used any of them then you might want to google it a bit it's not hard though.

Then you can connect through the tool and use the mods online or offline, it works on both.
 

Haziq91

Newbie
Jan 19, 2016
19
2
13
28
Then yes you must connect your PS3 to PC using either TMAPI or CCAPI, if you never used any of them then you might want to google it a bit it's not hard though.

Then you can connect through the tool and use the mods online or offline, it works on both.
TMAPI??CCAPI??? Ohh God thats new to me.... Well time to find Google.. Thanks you so much, if does nit succeed?? Can i request for the pkg??
 

Cyb3r

RG Admin
RG Admin
Feb 21, 2015
1,657
853
123

Cyb3r

RG Admin
RG Admin
Feb 21, 2015
1,657
853
123
Tool has been update, change log is below:
  1. Tool now is compatible with Windows 10
  2. Tool now supports CCAPI 2.50
 

Haziq91

Newbie
Jan 19, 2016
19
2
13
28
  1. Yo dude, ok i finally figured out about that ccapi thingy, got it all work and connected, but when i activate the option, my game freeze.. Why is this happening man?? Did i do anything wrong?
 

Cyb3r

RG Admin
RG Admin
Feb 21, 2015
1,657
853
123

  1. Yo dude, ok i finally figured out about that ccapi thingy, got it all work and connected, but when i activate the option, my game freeze.. Why is this happening man?? Did i do anything wrong?
Make sure you have the latest update and choose the right region for your game (BLES or BLUS).
 

Haziq91

Newbie
Jan 19, 2016
19
2
13
28
Make sure you have the latest update and choose the right region for your game (BLES or BLUS).
Yeah i had an bles version of the game... But mine is gold edition.. Could this be the problem?? And if it does work, i had to turn my pc eaxh time i want to play this game?? Herm.... Can i just make a request for cheat pkag without that 1 hit kill, pleaseee..
 

Cyb3r

RG Admin
RG Admin
Feb 21, 2015
1,657
853
123
Yeah i had an bles version of the game... But mine is gold edition.. Could this be the problem?? And if it does work, i had to turn my pc eaxh time i want to play this game?? Herm.... Can i just make a request for cheat pkag without that 1 hit kill, pleaseee..
No it's not a problem this should work with gold edition, can you tell me which cheats freezes you when you enable it?

Have you tried both regions?
 

Haziq91

Newbie
Jan 19, 2016
19
2
13
28
No it's not a problem this should work with gold edition, can you tell me which cheats freezes you when you enable it?

Have you tried both regions?
Cheat that i always wanted, freeze mercenaries time... I only tried bles since i had that version... Awhhh man... I rwally need thise code to wreck havoc on mercenaries